Faculty of Law
Licensed databases recommended to the Faculty of Law
| Database | Description | Log in |
| Academic Search Ultimate (EBSCO)
|
Multi-disciplinary including law. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| Cambridge Core | Humanities, social sciences including law, international law. Full-text. List of subscribed journals | VMU computer network |
| Ebook Central (Academic Complete) | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary including law. | VMU computer network |
| EBSCO eBook Academic Collection | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary including constitutional, international law, environment protection law, intellectual property, law and ethics. | VMU computer network
|
| EBSCO eBook Open Access Collection | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| Emerald Management eJournals Collection | Multi-disciplinary including economical crimes, business ethics and law. Full-text. List of subscribed journals | VMU computer network |
| EndNote | Reference management tool. | Log In |
| Foreign & International Law Resources Database (HeinOnline) | Yarbooks and periodicals, U.S. law digests, international tribunals/judicial decisions, other significant titles, Court of Justice of the European Communities documents. | VMU computer network
|
| HeinOnline | Law. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| InCites Benchmarking & Analytics (Clarivate Analytics) | Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network
Personal registration is required. For the first time you need to log in from VMU computer network and click on Register an email address. VMU email address should be used for the registration. |
| InCites Journals and Highly Cited Data (Clarivate Analytics) | Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network
Personal registration is required. For the first time you need to log in from VMU computer network and click on Register an email address. VMU email address should be used for the registration. |
| INFOLEX. Praktika | Lithuanian Supreme Courts practice and legal acts. | Log in. Access in M. Romeris Library. For passwords please ask librarians |
| INFOLEX. Teisėkūra |
Lithuanian draft laws with accompanying material: conclusions, explanatory notes, comparative tables, etc. | Log in. Access in M. Romeris Library. For passwords please ask librarians |
| INFOLEX. Teisės aktai | Lithuanian legal acts. | Log in. Access in V. Biržiška, L. Donskis, M. Romeris, Education and Agriculture Academy Libraries. For passwords please ask librarians |
| JSTOR | Multi-disciplinary including law. Full-text.
Subscribed Arts & Sciences I, II, III, IV collections. Lists of subscribed journals |
VMU computer network
|
| Kanopy | Video streaming platform. | VMU computer network |
| MasterFILE Premier (EBSCO) | Multi-disciplinary including law. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| Newspaper Source (EBSCO) | Articles from the USA and other countries newspapers, TV and radio news. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| Oxford Journals Collection | Multi-disciplinary including international, constitutional, economical, medicine law, criminology. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. | VMU computer network |
| RefWorks | Reference management tool. | Log in |
| SAGE Journals Online | Multi-disciplinary including medical law, criminology. Full-text. List of subscribed journals | VMU computer network |
| ScienceDirect | Multi-disciplinary including law, criminology, crime. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| Scopus | Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network |
| Slavery in America and the World: History, Culture and Law (HeinOnline) | Legal materials on slavery in the United States and the English-speaking world. | VMU computer network |
| Springer Journals | Multi-disciplinary including law. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. | VMU computer network |
| Taylor & Francis | Multi-disciplinary including law, criminology. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. Access to articles since 1997.
|
VMU computer network
VGTU journals are available at http://journals.vgtu.lt/ |
| Web of Science (Clarivate Analytics) |
Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network |
| Wiley Online Library | Multi-disciplinary including law, criminology. Full-text. List of subscribed Full Collection. | VMU computer network |