Faculty of Informatics
Licensed databases recommended to the Faculty of Informatics
| Database | Description | Log in |
| Academic Search Ultimate (EBSCO)
|
Multi-disciplinary including mathematics, applied informatics. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| ACM Digital Library | Computer science, informatics. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. Subscribed till 31 March, 2021, access is provided to licensed content 2017-2020 years. | VMU computer network |
| Cambridge Core | Multi-disciplinary including mathematics, computational linquistic, computer science, programming. Full-text. List of subscribed journals | VMU computer network
|
| Ebook Central (Academic Complete) | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary including mathematics, computer science, informatics. | VMU computer network |
| eBooks on ScienceDirect | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary including computer science, mathematics. | VMU computer network |
| EBSCO eBook Academic Collection | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary including mathematics, computer network, informatics. | VMU computer network |
| EBSCO eBook Open Access Collection | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| Emerald Management eJournals Collection | Multi-disciplinary including internet, cybernetics, computer networks, computer protection. Full-text. List of subscribed journals | VMU computer network |
| EndNote | Reference management tool. | Log In |
| InCites Benchmarking & Analytics (Clarivate Analytics) | Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network
Personal registration is required. For the first time you need to log in from VMU computer network and click on Register an email address. VMU email address should be used for the registration. |
| InCites Journals and Highly Cited Data (Clarivate Analytics) | Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network
Personal registration is required. For the first time you need to log in from VMU computer network and click on Register an email address. VMU email address should be used for the registration. |
| JSTOR | Multi-disciplinary including mathematics. Full-text.
Subscribed Arts & Sciences I, II, III, IV collections. Lists of subscribed journals |
VMU computer network
|
| Kanopy | Video streaming platform. | VMU computer network |
| MasterFILE Premier (EBSCO) | Multi-disciplinary including mathematics, informatics. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| Oxford Journals Collection | Multi-disciplinary including mathematics, bioinformatics. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. | VMU computer network |
| RefWorks | Reference management tool. | Log in |
| SAGE Journals Online | Multi-disciplinary including mathematics, applied informatics. Full-text. List of subscribed journals | VMU computer network |
| ScienceDirect | Multi-disciplinary including mathematics, informatics. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| Scopus | Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network |
| Springer Journals | Multi-disciplinary, including artificial intelligence, computer networks, mathematics, mathematical programming, software. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. | VMU computer network |
| Taylor & Francis | Multi-disciplinary including internet, computer science, mathematics, multimedia, statistics. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. Access to articles since 1997. | VMU computer network
VGTU journals are available at http://journals.vgtu.lt/ |
| Web of Science (Clarivate Analytics) |
Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network
|
| Wiley Online Library | Multi-disciplinary including mathematics, applied mathematics, informatics. Full-text. List of subscribed Full Collection. | VMU computer network |