Faculty of Economics and Management
Licensed databases recommended to the Faculty of Economics and Management
| Database | Description | Log in |
| Academic Search Ultimate (EBSCO)
|
Multi-disciplinary including economics, finance, management, marketing. Full-text. | VMU computer network
|
| Business Source Ultimate (EBSCO)
|
Economics, business. Full-text. | VMU computer network
|
| Cambridge Core | Humanities, social sciences including economics, macroeconomics, finance, business. Full-text. List of subscribed journals
|
VMU computer network
|
| De Gruyter eBooks | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary, including philosophy of economics, macroeconomics, banking. List of eBooks
|
VMU computer network
|
| Ebook Central (Academic Complete) | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary including economics, management, business, business ethics, marketing.
|
VMU computer network |
| eBooks on ScienceDirect | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary including finance. | VMU computer network
|
| EBSCO eBook Academic Collection | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary including economics, finance, management, marketing. | VMU computer network |
| EBSCO eBook Open Access Collection | eBooks. Multi-disciplinary. Full-text. | VMU computer network |
| Emerald Management eJournals Collection | Multi-disciplinary including economics, management. Full-text. List of subscribed journals | VMU computer network |
| EndNote | Reference management tool. | Log In |
| InCites Benchmarking & Analytics (Clarivate Analytics) | Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network
Personal registration is required. For the first time you need to log in from VMU computer network and click on Register an email address. VMU email address should be used for the registration. |
| InCites Journals and Highly Cited Data (Clarivate Analytics) | Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network
Personal registration is required. For the first time you need to log in from VMU computer network and click on Register an email address. VMU email address should be used for the registration. |
| JSTOR | Multi-disciplinary including economics, finance, management. Full-text.
Subscribed Arts & Sciences I, II, III, IV collections. Lists of subscribed journals |
VMU computer network
|
| Kanopy | Video streaming platform. | VMU computer network |
| MasterFILE Premier (EBSCO) | Multi-disciplinary including economics, business, finance, management. Full-text. | VMU computer network
|
| Newspaper Source (EBSCO) | Articles from the USA and other countries newspapers, TV and radio news. Full-text. | VMU computer network
|
| Oxford Journals Collection | Multi-disciplinary including economics. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. | VMU computer network |
| RefWorks | Reference management tool.
|
Log in
|
| Regional Business News (EBSCO) | Regional business publications covering all metropolitan and rural areas within the United States. Full-text.
|
VMU computer network
|
| SAGE Journals Online | Multi-disciplinary including economics, finance, marketing. Full-text. List of subscribed journals | VMU computer network
|
| ScienceDirect | Multi-disciplinary including economics, finance, marketing. Full-text. | VMU computer network
|
| Scopus | Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network |
| Springer Journals | Multi-disciplinary including economics, finance, marketing, management. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. | VMU computer network |
| Taylor & Francis | Multi-disciplinary including economics, finance, marketing, business. Full-text. List of subscribed journals. Access to articles since 1997. | VMU computer network
VGTU journals are available at http://journals.vgtu.lt/
|
| Web of Science (Clarivate Analytics) |
Customized, citation-based research analytics tool. | VMU computer network
|
| Wiley Online Library | Multi-disciplinary including economics, finance, business. Full-text. List of subscribed Full Collection. | VMU computer network |